2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

TOP 100 DJs POLL 2017
 

rank namePopularity Average Last Year Change
1Sasha1,1038.96752+1
2Carl Cox8758.83843+1
3Hernan Cattaneo6608.80001-2
4John Digweed9288.75474-
5Nick Warren6898.72155-
6Danny Tenaglia2798.7188!new
7Solomun8188.70216-1
8Armin van Buuren6718.602610+2
9Deep Dish3438.575015+6
10Sven Vath3158.513512+2
11Guy J5788.50008-3
12Richie Hawtin4408.461519+7
13Maceo Plex3558.452429+16
14Dubfire6178.45219-5
15Pete Tong5478.415431+16
16Eelke Kleijn3708.409136+20
17Lee Burridge3538.404818+1
18Fernando Ferreyra4188.36007-11
19Pan-Pot3348.350047+28
20Chris Liebing3678.340933+13
21Joris Voorn3668.318232+11
22Marcelo Vasami2668.312534+12
23James Zabiela2998.305623-
24Adam Beyer4378.245322-2
25Paul Oakenfold2858.142921-4
26Steve Lawler4568.142939+13
27Pole Folder2758.088220-7
28Sander Kleinenberg2918.083316-12
29Nina Kraviz3638.066744+15
30Ellen Allien3148.0513!new
31Nicole Moudaber4918.049251+20
32Joseph Capriati2728.000037+5
33Above and Beyond3277.975626-7
34Lemon82617.909113-21
35Guy Gerber3557.888914-21
36Umek2767.885767+31
37Eric Prydz2767.885740+3
38Oliver Huntemann2677.8529!new
39Adriatique3217.829380+41
40Seth Troxler2967.789553+13
41Dave Seaman3037.769217-24
42The Martinez Brothers3177.731749+7
43Josh Wink2537.6667!new
44Markus Schulz2377.645225-19
45Deadmau54207.636471+26
46Jody Wisternoff2677.628645-1
47Hot Since 823277.604754+7
48Nic Fanciulli3277.604755+7
49Matthias Tanzmann2497.5455!new
50Tiesto3407.391362+12
51Steve Angello2337.281384+33
52Jamie Jones2257.258148-4
53Eats Everything2607.2222!new
54Axwell2437.147190+36
55Steve Aoki2236.9688!new
56Afrojack2116.806594+38
57David Guetta2086.709799+42
58Martin Garrix2416.694492+34

thanks to all who voted!!


(*)... 'new' = 'new entry in the results, was not in results last year',
'-' = 'didn't change place',
'+10' = 'advanced 10 positions since last poll',
'-5' = 'dropped 5 positions since last year'.

Please, comment on the TOP 100 DJs yearly poll!!
Share your thoughts... Who are we missing? How can we make this page better?

write feature-rich comment

no comments yet, be the first to comment!!