2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

TOP 100 DJs POLL 2018
 

rank namePopularity Average Last Year Change
1John Digweed4809.23084+3
2Hernan Cattaneo3499.18423+1
3Sasha5568.96771-2
4Nick Warren4078.84785+1
5Carl Cox3588.73172-3
6Solomun2758.33337+1
7Armin van Buuren3067.84628+1
8Pete Tong2457.656315+7

thanks to all who voted!!


(*)... 'new' = 'new entry in the results, was not in results last year',
'-' = 'didn't change place',
'+10' = 'advanced 10 positions since last poll',
'-5' = 'dropped 5 positions since last year'.

Please, comment on the TOP 100 DJs yearly poll!!
Share your thoughts... Who are we missing? How can we make this page better?

write feature-rich comment

no comments yet, be the first to comment!!

Top 20 Torrents (last 50 days)
  • » Lee Burridge - Essential Mix (BBC Radio 1) - 16-Mar-2019
  • » Solomun - Live @ Time Warp 2019 (Mannheim, Germany) - 06-Apr-2019
  • » Sasha - Last Night on Earth 046 - February 2019
  • » Carl Cox - Beatport 100th Mix - 20-Mar-2019
  • » Hernan Cattaneo - Live @ Sunset Strip, Campo Argentino de Polo, Buenos Aires - 09-Mar-2019
  • » Deep Dish - Dancing Astronaut - Live @ Pacha Ibiza (Part 2) - 03-Apr-2019
  • » Carl Cox b2b Marco Carola - Live @ Ultra Music Festival (Miami, United States) Resistance - 30-Mar-2019
  • » Chris Liebing b2b Charlotte De Witte - Essential Mix (Miami Music Week) - 30-Mar-2019
  • » Hernan Cattaneo - Electronic Groove Podcast 728 (MMW Special) - 25-Mar-2019
  • » Carl Cox - Live @ Time Warp 2019 (Mannheim, Germany) - 06-Apr-2019
  • » Sasha - Last Night on Earth 047 - March 2019
  • » Tale Of Us - Live @ Ultra Music Festival (Miami, United States) Resistance - 31-Mar-2019
  • » Deadmau5 aka Testpilot - Essential Mix (BBC Radio1) - 23-Mar-2019
  • » Maceo Plex - Live @ Time Warp 2019 (Mannheim, Germany) - 06-Apr-2019
  • » Pan-Pot - Live @ Time Warp 2019 (Mannheim, Germany) - 06-Apr-2019
  • » Sharam - Yoshitoshi Radio 088 - Deep Dish Live @ Pacha Ibiza (Part 1) - 06-Apr-2019
  • » Adam Beyer - Live @ Time Warp 2019 (Mannheim, Germany) - 06-Apr-2019
  • » Charlotte de Witte - Live @ Time Warp 2019 (Mannheim, Germany) - 06-Apr-2019
  • » Hot Since 82 - Live @ Ultra Music Festival (Miami, United States) Resistance - 30-Mar-2019
  • » Carl Cox - Live @ Ultra Music Festival (Miami, United States) Resistance - 30-Mar-2019