TOP 100 DJs POLL 2015
 

rank namePopularity Average Last Year Change
1Richie Hawtin6799.05338+7
2John Digweed1,8769.01921-1
3Sasha2,0238.91192-1
4Nick Warren1,1838.89473-1
5Hernan Cattaneo1,5018.88174-1
6Carl Cox1,3568.692311+5
7Fernando Ferreyra6508.66677-
8Dubfire8598.590028+20
916 bit Lolitas3948.565216+7
10Deep Dish1,0358.55375-5
11Armin van Buuren1,4528.54126-5
12Sven Vath5548.523110-2
13Guy J9278.504629+16
14Sander Kleinenberg4768.500039+25
15Chris Liebing4408.461521+6
16Solomun8378.454563+47
17Eelke Kleijn5158.442646+29
18Anthony Pappa3638.441981+63
19Jody Wisternoff4308.431423+4
20Nicole Moudaber5988.422520-
21Dave Seaman6218.391913-8
22Pole Folder4618.381837+15
23Frangellico3528.381053+30
24Pete Tong7028.357115-9
25Sima Deep3518.357174+49
26Martin Garcia3678.340930+4
27Moshic4088.326544+17
28James Zabiela6328.31589-19
29Lemon84738.298255+26
30Adam Beyer7358.258417-13
31Above and Beyond6448.256414-17
32Sharam4298.250019-13
33Gabriel & Dresden4378.245333-
34Maceo Plex6668.2222104+70
35Paul Oakenfold4118.220062+27
36Lee Burridge4848.2034!new
37Arthur Sense5008.196796+59
38Guy Gerber4488.145552+14
39Paul van Dyk5618.130448+9
40Kintar4708.103450+10
41Marco Bailey3328.0976125+84
42Dave Clarke3408.095236-6
43Danny Howells4938.082056+13
44Joris Voorn7668.063266+22
45Robert Babicz3868.0417!new
46Umek3948.040870+24
47Luciano4748.033938-9
48Tale Of Us4748.033972+24
49Joseph Capriati5148.031384+35
50Steve Lawler3698.021712-38
51Hot Since 824498.0179107+56
52Ceballos3917.979692+40
53Markus Schulz6037.934224-29
54Ida Engberg3497.931857+3
55Darin Epsilon3567.911197+42
56Jamie Jones3567.911168+12
57Seth Troxler5227.909167+10
58Marcelo Vasami4117.903864+6
59Matteo Monero3387.860598+39
60Chus4407.8571123+63
61AquAdro3227.8537187+126
62Mark Knight3457.840965+3
63Suffused3847.8367113+50
64Tercsab3677.8085180+116
65CJ Art3207.8049109+44
66Deadmau53747.791773+7
67Dash Berlin4437.7719150+83
68Anton Mayday3477.7111119+51
69Eric Prydz4827.650840-29
70Nic Fanciulli5127.641883+13
71Ferry Corsten4397.569043-28
72Hardwell5667.5467105+33
73Axwell4447.5254199+126
74Tiesto6457.500060-14
75Sander van Doorn3147.4762142+67
76Afrojack4377.4068219+143
77Nicky Romero3827.3462126+49
78Diplo4257.3276121+43
79Martin Garrix3737.3137232+153
80Steve Angello3587.3061161+81
81Cosmic Gate3427.276691+10
82Laidback Luke3277.1087171+89
83Skrillex4227.0333218+135
84David Guetta5516.9747242+158
85Fedde Le Grand2816.853785-
86AVICII3216.8298197+111
87Steve Aoki3206.5306240+153

thanks to all who voted!!


(*)... 'new' = 'new entry in the results, was not in results last year',
'-' = 'didn't change place',
'+10' = 'advanced 10 positions since last poll',
'-5' = 'dropped 5 positions since last year'.

Please, comment on the TOP 100 DJs yearly poll!!
Share your thoughts... Who are we missing? How can we make this page better?


slashlivesets wrote on 2016-01-01 00:57:49January 1st, 2016 at 12:57am
slash's profile picture
haha, richie hawtin got the first spot this year!! snack in there with less ratings but overall higher average.. good for him! =)



moocowdanstarModerator wrote on 2016-01-08 23:42:14January 8th, 2016 at 11:42pm
moocowdan's profile picture
indeed Slash, this is a surprise for me. I wouldn't consider he did anything outstanding this year. No massive tracks, remixes or live shows.



moocowdanstarModerator wrote on 2016-01-08 23:44:09January 8th, 2016 at 11:44pm
moocowdan's profile picture
Nick Warren and Dave Seaman have been my standouts this year. Nick Warren for his live mixes and Dave Seaman for his track choice and remixes on Radio Therapy. Outstanding by both of these guys



munkynstar/dev/null wrote on 2016-01-11 21:33:00January 11th, 2016 at 9:33pm
munkyn's profile picture
maybe worth doing a chart for tm-radio to champion underated/less well known dj's/ shows, seen as though the majority of them didn't make the chart this year...



munkynstar/dev/null wrote on 2016-01-11 21:34:32January 11th, 2016 at 9:34pm
munkyn's profile picture
slash wrote:
haha, richie hawtin got the first spot this year!! snack in there with less ratings but overall higher average.. good for him! =)


I don't recall downloading any of his mixes....I find hawtin's sound  very boring



slashlivesets wrote on 2016-01-24 08:22:24January 24th, 2016 at 8:22am
slash's profile picture
surprising or not, Richie Hawtin is beloved by our community, in all the TOP 100 ratings over the years his lowest position is 17, and you'll find him in the top ten results 6 or 7 times.. so yeah, he was in there, and was bound to hit the top some time.. it's about DJs' popularity on tribalmixes.



weav88runneruser wrote on 2016-02-01 03:32:14February 1st, 2016 at 3:32am
weav88's profile picture
How is some of that rubbish in there and no Andy C..



mikecederuser wrote on 2016-02-14 12:25:18February 14th, 2016 at 12:25pm
mikeceder's profile picture
I really like Richie Hawtin


download → Julian Rodriguez, Nishan Lee - Happy Memories EPISODE 100 (SPECIAL) on TM Radio - 13-Feb-2017
Julian Rodriguez, Nishan Lee - Happy Memories EPISODE 100 (SPECIAL) on TM Radio - 13-Feb-2017
download → Apollonia - live at Apollonia All Day Long, Martina Beach (THE BPM 2017, Mexico) - 11-Jan-2017
Apollonia - live at Apollonia All Day Long, Martina Beach (THE BPM 2017, Mexico) - 11-Jan-2017
download → Armin Van Buuren, Aly & Fila, Super8 & Tab, Orjan Nilsen, Ruben De Ronde B2B Rodg, Vini Vici, MaRLo - live at A State Of Trance 800 Festival (Utrecht) - 18-Feb-2017
Armin Van Buuren, Aly & Fila, etc - live at A State Of Trance 800 Festival (Utrecht) - 18-Feb-2017