TOP 100 DJs POLL 2008
 

rank namePopularity Average Last Year Change
1Dimas1,4949.27953+2
2Dubfire1,3679.236513+11
3Armin van Buuren3,9949.22401-2
4Tiesto3,2839.22192-2
5Paco Maroto9589.211540+35
6Richie Hawtin1,4169.13558+2
7John Digweed3,7729.11114-3
8Sven Vath1,5749.09836-2
9D-Formation1,3779.059218+9
10Hernan Cattaneo2,4579.033112+2
11Valentino Kanzyani9538.990627+16
12Markus Schulz1,3848.987047+35
13Victor Calderone1,0498.96585-8
14Sasha2,8518.96547-7
15Paul van Dyk1,7108.952916+1
16John Acquaviva1,1628.938592+76
17Steve Lawler2,0518.917419+2
18Umek1,1148.912030+12
19AudioFly1,0408.888965+46
20Gerardo Boscarino1,0488.881435+15
21Sultan9858.8739101+80
22Moshic9568.851938+16
23David Guetta2,8508.850932+9
24Mike B.1,2208.8406!new
25Lee Burridge1,0248.827684+59
26Eric Prydz9088.815578+52
27Carl Cox2,6538.814045+18
28Chus1,0228.810324-4
29Tarkan1,0928.806528-1
30Steve Angello1,1268.7969113+83
31Nick Warren1,1528.793954+23
32Robbie Rivera2,2518.793052+20
33Sander Kleinenberg1,8198.787411-22
34Mauro Picotto8868.7723!new
35Raul Roquez1,0178.7672!new
36El Reyalto8948.7647110+74
37Gabriel & Dresden1,0258.760757+20
38Roger Sanchez1,7948.751297+59
39Sharam1,2338.7447!new
40Simon & Shaker9008.737958+18
41David Vendetta1,7358.718677+36
42James Zabiela1,5498.70229-33
43Deadmau52,0978.7012!new
44Satoshi Tomiie1,4278.701255+11
45Dj Balthazar2,6058.683336-9
46Erick Morillo1,0368.633315-31
47DJ LeCCa1,0688.6129!new
48Adrian Eftimie9098.575543-5
49Chris Bau9348.5688!new
50Mark Knight1,1388.5564!new
51Axwell1,2818.540064+13
52Keekos1,5708.532621-31
53Tamer Fouda2,0308.529472+19
54Antoine Clamaran1,0358.483689+35
55Ingrosso1,0008.4746122+67
56Wally Lopez8898.4667109+53
57Tocadisco1,2348.4521!new
58Niki Belucci1,2318.4315!new
59DirtYtribe1,5658.4140!new
60Dj NaDi1,0938.4077!new
61Fedde Le Grand1,2618.406786+25
62b0na1,5678.3797!new
63Dj Carlos1,1568.3768!new
64Pete Tong1,4968.357594+30
65Sander van Doorn8858.3491105+40
66UsualSuspectBro1,5618.347649-17
67Hisham Zahran1,4198.347163-4
68Paul Oakenfold9838.330581+13
69JackRock1,7478.3190!new
70Mohamed Ragab1,2648.3158!new
71Anthony Pappa1,2628.302659-12
72PHM8368.2772!new
73DJ Edi9358.274329-44
74Adham Zahran1,4238.273374-
75Bob Sinclar1,0168.2602116+41
76Ferry Corsten9068.162298+22
77Matt Darey1,0998.0809112+35
78Benny Benassi1,4388.078791+13
79Naughty Pharaoh8547.9813!new
80Dj Tili8657.8636!new
81Omar Samir8767.8214!new
82Dj Bullet Jr8367.7407!new

thanks to all who voted!!


(*)... 'new' = 'new entry in the results, was not in results last year',
'-' = 'didn't change place',
'+10' = 'advanced 10 positions since last poll',
'-5' = 'dropped 5 positions since last year'.

Please, comment on the TOP 100 DJs yearly poll!!
Share your thoughts... Who are we missing? How can we make this page better?

no comments yet, be the first to comment!!

download → Julian Rodriguez, Nishan Lee - Happy Memories EPISODE 100 (SPECIAL) on TM Radio - 13-Feb-2017
Julian Rodriguez, Nishan Lee - Happy Memories EPISODE 100 (SPECIAL) on TM Radio - 13-Feb-2017
download → Dirk, DaddyBeatz - MAGNA SONIS 013 on TM Radio - 21-Dec-2016
Dirk, DaddyBeatz - MAGNA SONIS 013 on TM Radio - 21-Dec-2016
download → Armin Van Buuren, Aly & Fila, Super8 & Tab, Orjan Nilsen, Ruben De Ronde B2B Rodg, Vini Vici, MaRLo - live at A State Of Trance 800 Festival (Utrecht) - 18-Feb-2017
Armin Van Buuren, Aly & Fila, etc - live at A State Of Trance 800 Festival (Utrecht) - 18-Feb-2017