TOP 100 DJs POLL 2016
 

rank namePopularity Average Last Year Change
1Sasha1,5208.99411-
2John Digweed1,4188.91822-
3Carl Cox1,1628.93855+2
4Armin van Buuren1,0048.50854-
5Hernan Cattaneo9649.00933-2
6Solomun7688.727310+4
7Dubfire6908.62509+2
8Nick Warren6728.84216-2
9Guy J6308.63018-1
10Pete Tong5618.130413+3
11Tiesto5557.708317+6
12Eric Prydz5538.014534+22
13Maceo Plex5468.149315+2
14Nicole Moudaber5437.869622+8
15Richie Hawtin5428.338514-1
16Hardwell5397.383623+7
17Markus Schulz5188.222221+4
18Adam Beyer5068.295112-6
19Dave Seaman4778.368420+1
20Hot Since 824767.803341+21
21Sven Vath4758.482125+4
22Paul van Dyk4758.482124+2
23Eelke Kleijn4688.069028+5
24Nina Kraviz4627.9655!new
25Fernando Ferreyra4498.634616-9
26Joris Voorn4398.129611-15
27Martin Garrix4316.841364+37
28Chris Liebing4308.113245+17
29Deep Dish4208.40007-22
30Above and Beyond4198.215718-12
31Deadmau54117.472763+32
32Joseph Capriati4028.040029-3
33James Zabiela3988.291719-14
34Jamie Jones3967.920071+37
35Knife Party3817.4706!new
36Pole Folder3758.333340+4
37Nic Fanciulli3747.791730-7
38Lemon83718.431838-
39Tale Of Us3598.159137-2
40Steve Lawler3538.022765+25
41Jody Wisternoff3507.954550+9
42Ferry Corsten3457.500047+5
43Sander Kleinenberg3448.390235-8
44David Guetta3346.072726-18
45Kollektiv Turmstrasse3347.5909!new
46Zedd3327.3778!new
47W and W3317.3556!new
48Afrojack3216.829848-
49Seth Troxler3207.804927-22
50Axwell2966.883743-7
51AVICII2826.878083+32

thanks to all who voted!!


(*)... 'new' = 'new entry in the results, was not in results last year',
'-' = 'didn't change place',
'+10' = 'advanced 10 positions since last poll',
'-5' = 'dropped 5 positions since last year'.

Please, comment on the TOP 100 DJs yearly poll!!
Share your thoughts... Who are we missing? How can we make this page better?


slashlivesets wrote on 2017-01-06 05:22:07January 6th, 2017 at 5:22am
slash's profile picture
pretty small this time...



lobojuankylightningLobo wrote on 2017-01-06 21:58:48January 6th, 2017 at 9:58pm
lobojuanky's profile picture
Only 51 positions !! .. How strange ?? ... I think the list should be longer, .... no?


download → Jeka Lihtenstein, Rafa'EL - Confession 008 on TM Radio - 25-Nov-2016
Jeka Lihtenstein, Rafa'EL - Confession 008 on TM Radio - 25-Nov-2016
download → Georgi Z. - Crossing the Threshold 013 - 14-Jan-2017
Georgi Z. - Crossing the Threshold 013 - 14-Jan-2017
download → Julian Rodriguez, Christian Monique - Happy Memories 099 on TM Radio - 09-Jan-2017
Julian Rodriguez, Christian Monique - Happy Memories 099 on TM Radio - 09-Jan-2017