TOP 100 DJs POLL 2017
 

rank namePopularity Average Last Year Change
1Sasha1,1038.96751-
2John Digweed9288.75472-
3Carl Cox8758.83843-
4Solomun8188.70216+2
5Nick Warren6898.72158+3
6Armin van Buuren6718.60264-2
7Hernan Cattaneo6608.80005-2
8Dubfire6178.45217-1
9Guy J5788.50009-
10Pete Tong5478.415410-
11Nicole Moudaber4918.049214+3
12Steve Lawler4568.142940+28
13Richie Hawtin4408.461515+2
14Adam Beyer4378.245318+4
15Deadmau54207.636431+16
16Fernando Ferreyra4188.360025+9
17Eelke Kleijn3708.409123+6
18Chris Liebing3678.340928+10
19Joris Voorn3668.318226+7
20Nina Kraviz3638.066724+4
21Guy Gerber3557.888953+32
22Maceo Plex3558.452413-9
23Lee Burridge3538.404846+23
24Deep Dish3438.575029+5
25Tiesto3407.391311-14
26Pan-Pot3348.350055+29
27Hot Since 823277.604720-7
28Above and Beyond3277.975630+2
29Nic Fanciulli3277.604737+8
30Adriatique3217.829379+49
31The Martinez Brothers3177.731773+42
32Sven Vath3158.513522-10
33Ellen Allien3148.0513!new
34Dave Seaman3037.769219-15
35James Zabiela2998.305633-2
36Seth Troxler2967.789550+14
37Sander Kleinenberg2918.083343+6
38Paul Oakenfold2858.142956+18
39Danny Tenaglia2798.7188!new
40Umek2767.885771+31
41Eric Prydz2767.885712-29
42Pole Folder2758.088236-6
43Joseph Capriati2728.000032-11
44Oliver Huntemann2677.8529!new
45Jody Wisternoff2677.628641-4
46Marcelo Vasami2668.312574+28
47Lemon82617.909138-9
48Eats Everything2607.2222!new
49Josh Wink2537.6667!new
50Matthias Tanzmann2497.5455!new
51Axwell2437.147158+7
52Martin Garrix2416.694427-25
53Markus Schulz2377.645217-36
54Steve Angello2337.281375+21
55Jamie Jones2257.258134-21
56Steve Aoki2236.9688!new
57Afrojack2116.806549-8
58David Guetta2086.709744-14

thanks to all who voted!!


(*)... 'new' = 'new entry in the results, was not in results last year',
'-' = 'didn't change place',
'+10' = 'advanced 10 positions since last poll',
'-5' = 'dropped 5 positions since last year'.

Please, comment on the TOP 100 DJs yearly poll!!
Share your thoughts... Who are we missing? How can we make this page better?

no comments yet, be the first to comment!!

download → Hernan Cattaneo b2b Nick Warren - live at Soundgarden x Sudbeat (ADE 2017) - FULL 7.5 HOURS - 20-Oct-2017
Hernan Cattaneo b2b Nick Warren - live at Soundgarden x Sudbeat (ADE 2017) - FULL 7.5 HOURS - 20-Oct-2017
download → Lollino B2B Manu Gonzalez - live at IMS Dalt Villa 2017 (Ibiza) - 26-May-2017
Lollino B2B Manu Gonzalez - live at IMS Dalt Villa 2017 (Ibiza) - 26-May-2017
download → Musumeci - live at Diynamic Outdoor 2017 (Parc Del Forum, Barcelona, Sonar 2017) - 720p HD - 16-Jun-2017
Musumeci - live at Diynamic Outdoor 2017 (Parc Del Forum, Barcelona, Sonar 2017) - 720p HD - 16-Jun-2017