TOP 100 DJs POLL 2016
 

rank namePopularity Average Last Year Change
1Hernan Cattaneo9649.00935+4
2Sasha1,5208.99413+1
3Carl Cox1,1628.93856+3
4John Digweed1,4188.91822-2
5Nick Warren6728.84214-1
6Solomun7688.727316+10
7Fernando Ferreyra4498.63467-
8Guy J6308.630113+5
9Dubfire6908.62508-1
10Armin van Buuren1,0048.508511+1
11Paul van Dyk4758.482139+28
12Sven Vath4758.482112-
13Lemon83718.431829+16
14Deep Dish4208.400010-4
15Sander Kleinenberg3448.390214-1
16Dave Seaman4778.368421+5
17Richie Hawtin5428.33851-16
18Pole Folder3758.333322+4
19Adam Beyer5068.295130+11
20James Zabiela3988.291728+8
21Markus Schulz5188.222253+32
22Above and Beyond4198.215731+9
23Tale Of Us3598.159148+25
24Maceo Plex5468.149334+10
25Pete Tong5618.130424-1
26Joris Voorn4398.129644+18
27Chris Liebing4308.113215-12
28Eelke Kleijn4688.069017-11
29Joseph Capriati4028.040049+20
30Steve Lawler3538.022750+20
31Eric Prydz5538.014569+38
32Nina Kraviz4627.9655!new
33Jody Wisternoff3507.954519-14
34Jamie Jones3967.920056+22
35Nicole Moudaber5437.869620-15
36Seth Troxler3207.804957+21
37Hot Since 824767.803351+14
38Nic Fanciulli3747.791770+32
39Tiesto5557.708374+35
40Kollektiv Turmstrasse3347.5909!new
41Ferry Corsten3457.500071+30
42Deadmau54117.472766+24
43Knife Party3817.4706!new
44Hardwell5397.383672+28
45Zedd3327.3778!new
46W and W3317.3556!new
47Axwell2966.883773+26
48AVICII2826.878086+38
49Martin Garrix4316.841379+30
50Afrojack3216.829876+26
51David Guetta3346.072784+33

thanks to all who voted!!


(*)... 'new' = 'new entry in the results, was not in results last year',
'-' = 'didn't change place',
'+10' = 'advanced 10 positions since last poll',
'-5' = 'dropped 5 positions since last year'.

Please, comment on the TOP 100 DJs yearly poll!!
Share your thoughts... Who are we missing? How can we make this page better?


slashProDanceCulture wrote on 2017-01-06 05:22:07January 6th, 2017 at 5:22am
slash's profile picture
pretty small this time...



lobojuankylightningLobo wrote on 2017-01-06 21:58:48January 6th, 2017 at 9:58pm
lobojuanky's profile picture
Only 51 positions !! .. How strange ?? ... I think the list should be longer, .... no?


download → Undo - live at Unbound Artists Showcase Pre-Party (Berlin) - 12-May-2017
Undo - live at Unbound Artists Showcase Pre-Party (Berlin) - 12-May-2017
download → Boris B2B Carlo Lio - Transmissions 180 - June 2017
Boris B2B Carlo Lio - Transmissions 180 - June 2017
download → Stacey Pullen, Acid Mondays, Hoj, Gardens of God, Dance Spirit, Premiesku - live at Taste Of Dust Raise The Temple (Brooklyn Mirage) - 12-Aug-2017
Stacey Pullen, Acid Mondays, Hoj, etc - live at Taste Of Dust Raise The Temple (Brooklyn Mirage) - 12-Aug-2017