TOP 100 DJs POLL 2014
 

rank namePopularity Average Last Year Change
1John Digweed3,4668.77471-
2Sasha2,3758.73162-
3Nick Warren1,8508.56485+2
4Hernan Cattaneo2,3568.50544-
5Deep Dish1,9738.5043!new
6Armin van Buuren2,4508.44833-3
7Fernando Ferreyra8268.42866-1
8Richie Hawtin1,3468.41257-1
9James Zabiela8328.404017+8
10Sven Vath1,1758.39298-2
11Carl Cox2,1488.390616+5
12Steve Lawler1,0178.268329+17
13Dave Seaman1,0628.232668+55
14Above and Beyond1,0268.20809-5
15Pete Tong1,4128.161838+23
1616 bit Lolitas5378.136467+51
17Adam Beyer1,1718.131941+24
18Laurent Garnier4308.113253+35
19Sharam5848.111173+54
20Nicole Moudaber6868.070659+39
21Chris Liebing7028.069057+36
22Satoshi Tomiie7668.063266+44
23Jody Wisternoff9118.061951+28
24Markus Schulz1,2168.053030+6
25Tarkan5398.044839+14
26Sandra Collins3628.0444!new
27Maya Jane Coles3948.0408!new
28Dubfire1,2868.037511-17
29Guy J1,2208.026340+11
30Martin Garcia8348.019221-9
31Danny Tenaglia5437.985327-4
32Nina Kraviz4557.9825!new
33Gabriel & Dresden8947.982136+3
34James Holden3357.9762!new
35Gerardo Boscarino4947.967722-13
36Dave Clarke6617.963975+39
37Pole Folder7487.957470+33
38Luciano9227.948348+10
39Sander Kleinenberg7237.945143+4
40Eric Prydz8107.941235-5
41Henry Saiz6277.936749+8
42Djafar6587.927754+12
43Ferry Corsten9357.923797+54
44Moshic6027.921125-19
45Miss Nine3887.9184!new
46Eelke Kleijn9267.914590+44
47Knife Party4517.912383+36
48Paul van Dyk1,0117.898410-38
49Josh Wink5837.8784105+56
50Kintar5597.873226-24
51AudioFly5517.871472+21
52Guy Gerber7557.864680+28
53Frangellico5977.855314-39
54Marco Carola6117.8333!new
55Lemon86107.820533-22
56Danny Howells5167.818247-9
57Ida Engberg5087.815489+32
58M.A.N.D.Y.6097.807791+33
59Pan-Pot6877.806885+26
60Tiesto1,5067.803128-32
61Infected Mushroom3517.8000!new
62Paul Oakenfold7797.790061-1
63Solomun9427.7851!new
64Marcelo Vasami7167.782634-30
65Mark Knight4907.7778121+56
66Joris Voorn6057.756479+13
67Seth Troxler7367.747444-23
68Jamie Jones5817.7467!new
69Alesso5967.7403101+32
70Umek7127.739171+1
71Miss Kittin3487.7333117+46
72Tale Of Us6037.7308!new
73Deadmau51,0057.730820-53
74Sima Deep4877.7302!new
75Magda6957.7222!new
76Victor Calderone3477.711118-58
77Frankie Knuckles3937.7059!new
78Kaskade5707.7027!new
79Carl Craig3777.6939!new
80Fatboy Slim5777.693337-43
81Anthony Pappa5237.6912!new
82Timo Maas5387.6857!new
83Nic Fanciulli7537.683786+3
84Joseph Capriati5917.675377-7
85Fedde Le Grand8657.6549102+17
86N-tchbl5287.652242-44
87Chris Bau3367.6364!new
88Chris Fortier4887.6250!new
89Roger Sanchez5637.608198+9
90Bob Sinclar3277.6047!new
91Cosmic Gate7987.600056-35
92Ceballos5327.6000!new
93Desyn Masiello3797.5800!new
94Green Velvet5237.5797!new
95ATB5767.578950-45
96Arthur Sense7887.576924-72
97Darin Epsilon6207.561074-23
98Matteo Monero4907.538584-14
99Ingo Vogelmann3247.5349!new
100DJ kiDe3467.5217107+7
101Dousk3617.5208!new
102John Creamer4067.5185!new
103Aurora Nights Project5567.5135!new
104Maceo Plex6617.511446-58
105Hardwell1,3227.511415-90
106Jaytech3687.5102!new
107Hot Since 827367.5102!new
108Anja Schneider5787.5065!new
109CJ Art5107.5000100-9
110King Unique5477.4932!new
111Deepsense4577.4918120+9
112Simon Patterson5247.4857!new
113Suffused4417.474688-25
114Luke Warren5237.4714!new
115d-phrag3667.4694104-11
116Hisham Zahran3217.4651!new
117El Reyalto3437.4565!new
118Cid Inc4257.4561!new
119Anton Mayday4327.4483!new
120Aly and Fila6857.4457!new
121Diplo7227.443369-52
122Alan Fitzpatrick4617.4355!new
123Chus6397.430276-47
124Andy C3497.4255!new
125Marco Bailey5647.4211125-
126Nicky Romero7947.420664-62
127Yousef3717.4200115-12
128dPen4307.4138124-4
129Benny Benassi4377.4068!new
130Max Graham4447.4000!new
131Ellen Allien4367.3898!new
132David Morales3107.3810!new
133Biontek3697.380013-120
134Mat Zo4877.3788!new
135Pig & Dan4727.3750!new
136Kollektiv Turmstrasse3397.3696!new
137Gareth Emery3837.3654110-27
138tINI3837.3654!new
139Ani Onix3907.3585!new
140Neftali Blasko3097.3571!new
141Dimitri Vegas and Like Mike4487.3443!new
142Sander van Doorn6827.333396-46
143Stranger5357.328887-56
144Jimmy Van M3667.3200!new
145Marco V3227.3182!new
146DJ Rush3007.3171!new
147Nick Curly3737.3137!new
148Ingrosso3217.295593-55
149Retroid3797.2885126-23
150Dash Berlin6997.281392-58
151Julian Rodriguez3937.2778!new
152Moonbeam3787.2692122-30
153Erick Morillo3277.2667!new
154Gregor Tresher3057.2619!new
155Fabio3637.2600!new
156Deanna Avra2977.2439!new
157Matador3047.2381!new
158Solarstone3477.2292!new
159Slam (duo)5427.2267114-45
160Claude Vonstroke3617.2200!new
161Steve Angello7727.2150106-55
162Denis A5417.2133127-35
163Heidi3107.2093!new
164Musabesni4687.200065-99
165W and W7487.192362-103
166Kevin Saunderson3527.1837!new
167Nervo4167.1724!new
168Chuckie4667.1692113-55
169Andy Basque3017.1667!new
170Matthias Tanzmann3087.1628!new
171Laidback Luke6377.1573109-62
172TheLuckyOne4587.1563!new
173Barem3727.1538!new
174Bingo Players3367.1489108-66
175Cazzette2937.1463!new
176Tino Deep3007.1429!new
177Copyright3147.1364118-59
178Technasia3357.1277!new
179Marcel Dettmann4637.1231!new
180Tercsab7197.1188!new
181Ryan Sullivan3067.1163!new
182Orjan Nilsen5557.1154!new
183Snake Sedrick3137.1136!new
184Tocadisco4557.1094!new
185Karotte3487.1020!new
186Sound Process3127.0909!new
187AquAdro3757.075545-142
188Annie Mac4177.0678!new
189Sasha Le Monnier3327.0638!new
190Hassan Rassmy3397.0625!new
191Cristian Varela3467.0612!new
192Calvin Harris8477.058382-110
193Nicolas Coronel2957.0238!new
194Steve Bug2957.0238!new
195Saeed Younan3097.0227!new
196Tiefschwarz3377.0208!new
197AVICII4567.015452-145
198Christian Smith5337.0132112-86
199Axwell2877.000019-180
200Giuseppe Ottaviani3017.0000!new
201Athan4137.0000!new
202Sean Tyas3426.9796!new
203Skream3076.9773!new
204Hobo2866.9756!new
205Ruben de Ronde3486.9600!new
206Headhunterz2856.9512!new
207Martin Solveig2856.9512!new
208John O'Callaghan4726.9412!new
209Gomez2986.9302!new
210Pretty Lights3606.9231!new
211Stan Kolev3116.9111!new
212Noir3116.9111!new
213Jordan Petrof3736.9074!new
214Paul Ross2836.9024!new
215R3hab5596.9012!new
216Thomas Gold3106.8889!new
217Paduraru3506.8627!new
218Skrillex6456.8617103-115
219Afrojack8286.843063-156
220Showtek5066.8378!new
221dj SIS2946.8372!new
222Omid 16B3076.8222!new
223Dyro4906.8056!new
224Dannic5036.7973!new
225Bryan Kearney3196.7872!new
226Guy Mantzur3126.7826!new
227Yves Eaux2786.7805!new
228Cedric Gervais4006.7797!new
229Sonic Union2916.7674!new
230Wes Straub3186.7660!new
231dj Arty3586.7547116-115
232Martin Garrix2976.7500!new
233Borgore5456.7284!new
234Carlo Lio2966.7273!new
235Sunnery James and Ryan Marciano4506.7164!new
236Tommy Trash4976.7162!new
237Manuel le Saux2796.6429!new
238Grey3186.6250!new
239DJ Foxx3016.5435!new
240Steve Aoki7826.516758-182
241Pierre2646.4390!new
242David Guetta7416.279778-164

thanks to all who voted!!


(*)... 'new' = 'new entry in the results, was not in results last year',
'-' = 'didn't change place',
'+10' = 'advanced 10 positions since last poll',
'-5' = 'dropped 5 positions since last year'.

Please, comment on the TOP 100 DJs yearly poll!!
Share your thoughts... Who are we missing? How can we make this page better?

no comments yet, be the first to comment!!

download → Luciano - Destino Closing Party 2016 (Ibiza) - 720p HD - 07-Oct-2016
Luciano - Destino Closing Party 2016 (Ibiza) - 720p HD - 07-Oct-2016
download → Hisham Yahia - Deep Rise 2 (Yacht Afterparty Mix @Porto Sokhna Red Sea) - 13-Jan-2017
Hisham Yahia - Deep Rise 2 (Yacht Afterparty Mix @Porto Sokhna Red Sea) - 13-Jan-2017
download → Francisco Allendes - live at ANTS, Blue Parrot (THE BPM 2017, Mexico) - 07-Jan-2017
Francisco Allendes - live at ANTS, Blue Parrot (THE BPM 2017, Mexico) - 07-Jan-2017