TOP 100 DJs POLL 2014
 

rank namePopularity Average Last Year Change
1John Digweed3,4668.77471-
2Sasha2,3758.73162-
3Nick Warren1,8508.56485+2
4Hernan Cattaneo2,3568.50544-
5Deep Dish1,9738.5043!new
6Armin van Buuren2,4508.44833-3
7Fernando Ferreyra8268.42866-1
8Richie Hawtin1,3468.41257-1
9James Zabiela8328.404017+8
10Sven Vath1,1758.39298-2
11Carl Cox2,1488.390616+5
12Steve Lawler1,0178.268329+17
13Dave Seaman1,0628.232668+55
14Above and Beyond1,0268.20809-5
15Pete Tong1,4128.161838+23
1616 bit Lolitas5378.136467+51
17Adam Beyer1,1718.131941+24
18Laurent Garnier4308.113253+35
19Sharam5848.111173+54
20Nicole Moudaber6868.070659+39
21Chris Liebing7028.069057+36
22Satoshi Tomiie7668.063266+44
23Jody Wisternoff9118.061951+28
24Markus Schulz1,2168.053030+6
25Tarkan5398.044839+14
26Sandra Collins3628.0444!new
27Maya Jane Coles3948.0408!new
28Dubfire1,2868.037511-17
29Guy J1,2208.026340+11
30Martin Garcia8348.019221-9
31Danny Tenaglia5437.985327-4
32Nina Kraviz4557.9825!new
33Gabriel & Dresden8947.982136+3
34James Holden3357.9762!new
35Gerardo Boscarino4947.967722-13
36Dave Clarke6617.963975+39
37Pole Folder7487.957470+33
38Luciano9227.948348+10
39Sander Kleinenberg7237.945143+4
40Eric Prydz8107.941235-5
41Henry Saiz6277.936749+8
42Djafar6587.927754+12
43Ferry Corsten9357.923797+54
44Moshic6027.921125-19
45Miss Nine3887.9184!new
46Eelke Kleijn9267.914590+44
47Knife Party4517.912383+36
48Paul van Dyk1,0117.898410-38
49Josh Wink5837.8784105+56
50Kintar5597.873226-24
51AudioFly5517.871472+21
52Guy Gerber7557.864680+28
53Frangellico5977.855314-39
54Marco Carola6117.8333!new
55Lemon86107.820533-22
56Danny Howells5167.818247-9
57Ida Engberg5087.815488+31
58M.A.N.D.Y.6097.807791+33
59Pan-Pot6877.806885+26
60Tiesto1,5067.803128-32
61Infected Mushroom3517.8000!new
62Paul Oakenfold7797.790060-2
63Solomun9427.7851!new
64Marcelo Vasami7167.782634-30
65Mark Knight4907.7778121+56
66Joris Voorn6057.756479+13
67Seth Troxler7367.747444-23
68Jamie Jones5817.7467!new
69Alesso5967.7403101+32
70Umek7127.739171+1
71Miss Kittin3487.7333117+46
72Deadmau51,0057.730820-52
73Tale Of Us6037.7308!new
74Sima Deep4877.7302!new
75Magda6957.7222!new
76Victor Calderone3477.711118-58
77Frankie Knuckles3937.7059!new
78Kaskade5707.7027!new
79Carl Craig3777.6939!new
80Fatboy Slim5777.693337-43
81Anthony Pappa5237.6912!new
82Timo Maas5387.6857!new
83Nic Fanciulli7537.683786+3
84Joseph Capriati5917.675377-7
85Fedde Le Grand8657.6549102+17
86N-tchbl5287.652242-44
87Chris Bau3367.6364!new
88Chris Fortier4887.6250!new
89Roger Sanchez5637.608198+9
90Bob Sinclar3277.6047!new
91Ceballos5327.6000!new
92Cosmic Gate7987.600056-36
93Desyn Masiello3797.5800!new
94Green Velvet5237.5797!new
95ATB5767.578950-45
96Arthur Sense7887.576924-72
97Darin Epsilon6207.561074-23
98Matteo Monero4907.538584-14
99Ingo Vogelmann3247.5349!new
100DJ kiDe3467.5217107+7
101Dousk3617.5208!new
102John Creamer4067.5185!new
103Aurora Nights Project5567.5135!new
104Maceo Plex6617.511446-58
105Hardwell1,3227.511415-90
106Jaytech3687.5102!new
107Hot Since 827367.5102!new
108Anja Schneider5787.5065!new
109CJ Art5107.5000100-9
110King Unique5477.4932!new
111Deepsense4577.4918120+9
112Simon Patterson5247.4857!new
113Suffused4417.474689-24
114Luke Warren5237.4714!new
115d-phrag3667.4694104-11
116Hisham Zahran3217.4651!new
117El Reyalto3437.4565!new
118Cid Inc4257.4561!new
119Anton Mayday4327.4483!new
120Aly and Fila6857.4457!new
121Diplo7227.443369-52
122Alan Fitzpatrick4617.4355!new
123Chus6397.430276-47
124Andy C3497.4255!new
125Marco Bailey5647.4211125-
126Nicky Romero7947.420664-62
127Yousef3717.4200115-12
128dPen4307.4138124-4
129Benny Benassi4377.4068!new
130Max Graham4447.4000!new
131Ellen Allien4367.3898!new
132David Morales3107.3810!new
133Biontek3697.380013-120
134Mat Zo4877.3788!new
135Pig & Dan4727.3750!new
136Kollektiv Turmstrasse3397.3696!new
137Gareth Emery3837.3654110-27
138tINI3837.3654!new
139Ani Onix3907.3585!new
140Neftali Blasko3097.3571!new
141Dimitri Vegas and Like Mike4487.3443!new
142Sander van Doorn6827.333396-46
143Stranger5357.328887-56
144Jimmy Van M3667.3200!new
145Marco V3227.3182!new
146DJ Rush3007.3171!new
147Nick Curly3737.3137!new
148Ingrosso3217.295593-55
149Retroid3797.2885126-23
150Dash Berlin6997.281392-58
151Julian Rodriguez3937.2778!new
152Moonbeam3787.2692122-30
153Erick Morillo3277.2667!new
154Gregor Tresher3057.2619!new
155Deanna Avra2977.2439!new
156Matador3047.2381!new
157Solarstone3477.2292!new
158Slam (duo)5427.2267114-44
159Claude Vonstroke3617.2200!new
160Steve Angello7727.2150106-54
161Denis A5417.2133127-34
162Heidi3107.2093!new
163Musabesni4687.200065-98
164W and W7487.192361-103
165Kevin Saunderson3527.1837!new
166Nervo4167.1724!new
167Chuckie4667.1692113-54
168Andy Basque3017.1667!new
169Matthias Tanzmann3087.1628!new
170Laidback Luke6377.1573109-61
171TheLuckyOne4587.1563!new
172Barem3727.1538!new
173Bingo Players3367.1489108-65
174Cazzette2937.1463!new
175Tino Deep3007.1429!new
176Copyright3147.1364118-58
177Technasia3357.1277!new
178Marcel Dettmann4637.1231!new
179Tercsab7197.1188!new
180Ryan Sullivan3067.1163!new
181Orjan Nilsen5557.1154!new
182Snake Sedrick3137.1136!new
183Tocadisco4557.1094!new
184Karotte3487.1020!new
185Sound Process3127.0909!new
186AquAdro3757.075545-141
187Annie Mac4177.0678!new
188Sasha Le Monnier3327.0638!new
189Hassan Rassmy3397.0625!new
190Cristian Varela3467.0612!new
191Calvin Harris8477.058382-109
192Nicolas Coronel2957.0238!new
193Steve Bug2957.0238!new
194Saeed Younan3097.0227!new
195Tiefschwarz3377.0208!new
196AVICII4567.015452-144
197Christian Smith5337.0132112-85
198Axwell2877.000019-179
199Giuseppe Ottaviani3017.0000!new
200Athan4137.0000!new
201Sean Tyas3426.9796!new
202Skream3076.9773!new
203Hobo2866.9756!new
204Ruben de Ronde3486.9600!new
205Martin Solveig2856.9512!new
206Headhunterz2856.9512!new
207John O'Callaghan4726.9412!new
208Gomez2986.9302!new
209Pretty Lights3606.9231!new
210Stan Kolev3116.9111!new
211Noir3116.9111!new
212Jordan Petrof3736.9074!new
213Paul Ross2836.9024!new
214R3hab5596.9012!new
215Thomas Gold3106.8889!new
216Paduraru3506.8627!new
217Skrillex6456.8617103-114
218Afrojack8286.843063-155
219Showtek5066.8378!new
220dj SIS2946.8372!new
221Omid 16B3076.8222!new
222Dyro4906.8056!new
223Dannic5036.7973!new
224Bryan Kearney3196.7872!new
225Guy Mantzur3126.7826!new
226Yves Eaux2786.7805!new
227Cedric Gervais4006.7797!new
228Sonic Union2916.7674!new
229Wes Straub3186.7660!new
230dj Arty3586.7547116-114
231Martin Garrix2976.7500!new
232Borgore5456.7284!new
233Carlo Lio2966.7273!new
234Sunnery James and Ryan Marciano4506.7164!new
235Tommy Trash4976.7162!new
236Manuel le Saux2796.6429!new
237Grey3186.6250!new
238DJ Foxx3016.5435!new
239Steve Aoki7826.516758-181
240Pierre2646.4390!new
241David Guetta7416.279778-163

thanks to all who voted!!


(*)... 'new' = 'new entry in the results, was not in results last year',
'-' = 'didn't change place',
'+10' = 'advanced 10 positions since last poll',
'-5' = 'dropped 5 positions since last year'.

Please, comment on the TOP 100 DJs yearly poll!!
Share your thoughts... Who are we missing? How can we make this page better?

no comments yet, be the first to comment!!

download → Hot Since 82 - Labyrinth Podcast - March 2017
Hot Since 82 - Labyrinth Podcast - March 2017
download → Nuke - live at Ekho Club (Madrid) - 31-Mar-2017
Nuke - live at Ekho Club (Madrid) - 31-Mar-2017
download → Sandra Collins & Frida - T R I A N G L E S Podcast 002 - 02-Apr-2017
Sandra Collins & Frida - T R I A N G L E S Podcast 002 - 02-Apr-2017