TOP 100 DJs POLL 2013
 

rank namePopularity Average Last Year Change
1John Digweed3,0719.03241-
2Sasha2,9288.98162-
3Armin van Buuren2,8088.88615+2
4Hernan Cattaneo2,4608.81724-
5Nick Warren1,7168.75513-2
6Fernando Ferreyra6508.666715+9
7Richie Hawtin1,2168.624113+6
8Sven Vath7508.620719+11
9Above and Beyond6708.589712+3
10Paul van Dyk6778.56968-2
11Dubfire1,0888.566921+10
12Daft Punk5228.5574!new
13Biontek4278.5400!new
14Frangellico4958.534557+43
15Hardwell1,7748.528869+54
16Carl Cox2,0298.52529-7
17James Zabiela1,1088.523120+3
18Victor Calderone3578.5000!new
19Axwell3658.488492+73
20Deadmau57138.488142+22
21Martin Garcia5778.48536-15
22Gerardo Boscarino4908.448330+8
23Amir Nashaat3638.441922-1
24Arthur Sense9458.437564+40
25Moshic5798.391316-9
26Kintar7198.360526-
27Danny Tenaglia4268.3529!new
28Tiesto1,3678.335470+42
29Steve Lawler9008.33337-22
30Markus Schulz1,0828.323110-20
31Swedish House Mafia5418.323123-8
32Lee Burridge4078.3061!new
33Lemon83888.2553!new
34Marcelo Vasami6168.213339+5
35Eric Prydz7968.2062!new
36Gabriel & Dresden5998.205529-7
37Fatboy Slim4848.203417-20
38Pete Tong1,1388.187153+15
39Tarkan3838.148955+16
40Guy J8798.138914-26
41Adam Beyer1,0338.133962+21
42N-tchbl5048.129040-2
43Sander Kleinenberg6498.112531-12
44Seth Troxler4548.1071101+57
45AquAdro3328.097681+36
46Maceo Plex5028.0968!new
47Danny Howells3648.088936-11
48Luciano8338.087456+8
49Henry Saiz4778.084724-25
50ATB4048.0800!new
51Jody Wisternoff7348.065925-26
52AVICII6858.058859+7
53Laurent Garnier5558.0435!new
54Djafar6758.035758+4
55Hisham Yahia6348.0253!new
56Cosmic Gate3858.020884+28
57Chris Liebing4258.018918-39
58Steve Aoki5138.0156110+52
59Nicole Moudaber5378.0149!new
60Robert Babicz3768.0000!new
61Paul Oakenfold6568.000034-27
62W and W3448.0000!new
63Afrojack8797.990993+30
64Nicky Romero7357.9891!new
65Musabesni5997.986775+10
66Satoshi Tomiie5757.986132-34
6716 bit Lolitas4557.982550-17
68Dave Seaman8947.982111-57
69Diplo3517.9773!new
70Pole Folder5987.973373+3
71Umek6917.942560-11
72AudioFly3657.934846-26
73Sharam5317.925448-25
74Darin Epsilon4667.898380+6
75Dave Clarke4187.886866-9
76Chus3947.880049-27
77Joseph Capriati3707.8723!new
78David Guetta8507.8704105+27
79Joris Voorn3547.866767-12
80Guy Gerber7457.842138-42
81Booka Shade3297.8333!new
82Calvin Harris4707.8333106+24
83Knife Party4617.8136!new
84Matteo Monero3677.808594+10
85Pan-Pot5697.794543-42
86Nic Fanciulli7717.787928-58
87Stranger5847.786778-9
88Suffused3657.7660103+15
89Ida Engberg3657.7660!new
90Eelke Kleijn6527.761927-63
91M.A.N.D.Y.3267.761979-12
92Dash Berlin5197.746376-16
93Ingrosso3337.7442107+14
94G-Pal3337.7442!new
95Groove Armada3877.740077-18
96Sander van Doorn5567.722271-25
97Ferry Corsten7027.714345-52
98Roger Sanchez4017.711582-16
99John 00 Fleming3397.704533-66
100CJ Art4397.701887-13
101Alesso3847.6800104+3
102Fedde Le Grand5687.675772-30
103Skrillex4057.641591-12
104d-phrag3357.613665-39
105Josh Wink5477.597252-53
106Steve Angello5247.5942!new
107DJ kiDe3727.5918!new
108Bingo Players3117.5854!new
109Laidback Luke4177.581886-23
110Gareth Emery3267.581451-59
111Loco Dice3107.561044-67
112Christian Smith3387.5111!new
113Chuckie4927.4545108-5
114Slam (duo)3807.4510!new
115Yousef3127.428697-18
116dj Arty5487.4054!new
117Miss Kittin4067.3818!new
118Copyright3747.3333!new
119Matt Darey3367.304398-21
120Deepsense3147.3023!new
121Mark Knight5847.300061-60
122Moonbeam3137.2791!new
123Deepfunk3037.2143!new
124dPen3167.1818!new
125Marco Bailey4387.1803!new
126Retroid3077.1395!new
127Denis A2876.6744!new

thanks to all who voted!!


(*)... 'new' = 'new entry in the results, was not in results last year',
'-' = 'didn't change place',
'+10' = 'advanced 10 positions since last poll',
'-5' = 'dropped 5 positions since last year'.

Please, comment on the TOP 100 DJs yearly poll!!
Share your thoughts... Who are we missing? How can we make this page better?

no comments yet, be the first to comment!!

download → Sasch BBC - live at Time Warp Mannheim 2016 (FULL SET) - April 2016
Sasch BBC - live at Time Warp Mannheim 2016 (FULL SET) - April 2016
download → Dirk, Following Light, Ivanshee, Brian Cid, One Million Toys - Time Differences 243 on TM Radio - 01-Jan-2017
Dirk, Following Light, Ivanshee, Brian Cid, etc - Time Differences 243 on TM Radio - 01-Jan-2017
download → Carnage, Galantis, Gaia, Markus Schulz, Yellow Claw, Tiesto, What So Not, Valentino Khan, Alison Wonderland, etc - Electric Daisy Carnival 2016 (Las Vegas) - 1080p HD - 19-Jun-2016
Carnage, Galantis, Gaia, Markus Schulz, etc - Electric Daisy Carnival 2016 (Las Vegas) - 1080p HD - 19-Jun-2016