TOP 100 DJs POLL 2012
 

rank namePopularity Average Last Year Change
1John Digweed2,7219.00993+2
2Sasha2,3789.00761-1
3Nick Warren1,3428.94674+1
4Hernan Cattaneo2,5498.94392-2
5Armin van Buuren1,9218.73185-
6Martin Garcia4018.717413+7
7Steve Lawler9328.710314+7
8Paul van Dyk7148.707356+48
9Carl Cox1,8098.697117+8
10Markus Schulz1,1208.682218+8
11Dave Seaman7558.678225+14
12Above and Beyond8338.677123+11
13Richie Hawtin1,2898.651011-2
14Guy J7578.602360+46
15Fernando Ferreyra5768.597057+42
16Moshic8388.551028+12
17Fatboy Slim5378.523833+16
18Chris Liebing4438.519288+70
19Sven Vath8438.515229+10
20James Zabiela1,2928.50007-13
21Dubfire1,2578.493238+17
22Amir Nashaat4498.47176-16
23Swedish House Mafia4738.446494+71
24Henry Saiz6258.445968+44
25Jody Wisternoff7008.433721-4
26Kintar7168.423510-16
27Eelke Kleijn6318.413349+22
28Nic Fanciulli4288.392291+63
29Gabriel & Dresden6128.383662+33
30Gerardo Boscarino5098.344312-18
31Sander Kleinenberg7768.344116-15
32Satoshi Tomiie5008.333315-17
33John 00 Fleming3838.3261!new
34Paul Oakenfold7748.322695+61
35Anthony Pappa3918.319127-8
36Danny Howells4748.315834-2
37UsualSuspectBro3748.3111106+69
38Guy Gerber4738.298246+8
39Marcelo Vasami4488.296375+36
40N-tchbl5798.2714107+67
41Magda4878.254279+38
42Deadmau55928.222251+9
43Pan-Pot4198.2157!new
44Loco Dice4688.210519-25
45Ferry Corsten6658.209978+33
46AudioFly3448.190531-15
47Aly and Fila4348.1887105+58
48Sharam5328.184673+25
49Chus3688.177850+1
5016 bit Lolitas3768.173948-2
51Gareth Emery4828.169565+14
52Pete Tong8338.166782+30
53Josh Wink3438.1667111+58
54Marco Carola4008.163359+5
55Tarkan5068.161322-33
56Luciano5628.144967+11
57Frangellico5698.128624-33
58Djafar6578.1111132+74
59AVICII7618.0957!new
60Umek7448.087020-40
61Mark Knight4778.084793+32
62Adam Beyer6628.073277+15
63Rick Pier O Neil aka RPO3878.062537-26
64Arthur Sense7638.0316!new
65d-phrag3858.020872+7
66Dave Clarke5538.014584+18
67Hardwell5288.0000!new
68Joris Voorn5448.0000110+42
69Adrian Eftimie3448.000099+30
70Tiesto6637.988043-27
71Sander van Doorn6237.9872100+29
72Fedde Le Grand5437.985381+9
73Pole Folder4637.982861-12
74Violeta Kukleva3917.9796!new
75Musabesni6287.949483+8
76Dash Berlin3577.9333!new
77Groove Armada3257.9268!new
78Stranger5617.9014!new
79M.A.N.D.Y.5047.875044-35
80Darin Epsilon4417.8750128+48
81AquAdro3547.8667!new
82Roger Sanchez4707.833354-28
83Facundo Mohrr3217.8293!new
84Cosmic Gate4147.811374-10
85Ingo Vogelmann3207.8049129+44
86Laidback Luke4297.8000122+36
87CJ Art3437.7955!new
88Benny Benassi4057.7885!new
89Desyn Masiello4907.777863-26
90P.Andonov3647.7447!new
91Skrillex4397.7018!new
92Axwell3547.695755-37
93Afrojack5007.6923!new
94Matteo Monero4697.6885!new
95Deep Soul Duo3217.6429!new
96D.E.V.A.A3437.6222!new
97Yousef3127.6098!new
98Matt Darey3267.581498-
99Tocadisco3417.5778103+4
100Andy Basque4167.5636!new
101Seth Troxler3787.5600!new
102Paduraru3317.5227141+39
103Suffused3377.4889!new
104Alesso3077.4878!new
105David Guetta7587.4314139+34
106Calvin Harris3337.4000!new
107Ingrosso3187.395390-17
108Chuckie4267.3448145+37
109Martin Solveig3397.2128!new
110Steve Aoki4587.1563!new

thanks to all who voted!!


(*)... 'new' = 'new entry in the results, was not in results last year',
'-' = 'didn't change place',
'+10' = 'advanced 10 positions since last poll',
'-5' = 'dropped 5 positions since last year'.

Please, comment on the TOP 100 DJs yearly poll!!
Share your thoughts... Who are we missing? How can we make this page better?


slashProDanceCulture wrote on 2017-01-02 14:44:03January 2nd, 2017 at 2:44pm
slash's profile picture
isn't it crazy? Fernando Ferreyra is 7th for the past 3 years!! this is truly love from tribalmixes to FF-man! =)


download → Raffa FL - live at Do Not Sleep presents Cuckoo Land 2017 (Ibiza Rocks Hotel) - 11-Jun-2017
Raffa FL - live at Do Not Sleep presents Cuckoo Land 2017 (Ibiza Rocks Hotel) - 11-Jun-2017
download → Re.You - live at Feel Festival 2017 (Germany) - July 2017
Re.You - live at Feel Festival 2017 (Germany) - July 2017
download → Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano - live at Tomorrowland 2017 Belgium (Main stage) - 21-Jul-2017
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano - live at Tomorrowland 2017 Belgium (Main stage) - 21-Jul-2017