TOP 100 DJs POLL 2011
 

rank namePopularity Average Last Year Change
1Sasha2,1939.17573+2
2Hernan Cattaneo2,3209.09801-1
3John Digweed2,5719.05282-1
4Nick Warren1,2738.96486+2
5Armin van Buuren2,0738.89705-
6Amir Nashaat9868.882946+40
7James Zabiela1,0928.87804-3
8Stan Kolev4788.8519154+146
9Tamer Fouda4948.821422+13
10Kintar6708.815832+22
11Richie Hawtin1,0748.80338-3
12Gerardo Boscarino8458.802131+19
13Martin Garcia7988.769245+32
14Steve Lawler9028.75737-7
15Satoshi Tomiie5698.753819+4
16Sander Kleinenberg1,1208.750011-5
17Carl Cox1,6188.74599-8
18Markus Schulz9528.733924+6
19Loco Dice4458.725538+19
20Umek7668.704517-3
21Jody Wisternoff8178.691535+14
22Tarkan9568.690933+11
23Above and Beyond8948.679634+11
24Frangellico6948.6750106+82
25Dave Seaman7118.670718-7
26Anthony Pappa5988.666715-11
27D-Formation5208.666728+1
28Moshic7968.652216-12
29Sven Vath7708.651710-19
30AudioFly5198.650027-3
31Dimas4758.636473+42
32Fatboy Slim5438.619070+38
33Danny Howells7158.614520-13
34Carlos Manaca4378.568695+61
35Dubfire9758.552614-21
36Danny Tenaglia5818.544113-23
37King Unique4528.528344+7
38Andrez4528.528323-15
39Ceballos4698.5273107+68
40Tiesto8788.524365+25
41M.A.N.D.Y.6058.521148+7
4216 bit Lolitas4918.465521-21
43Eelke Kleijn8048.463229-14
44Chus7878.462455+11
45Deadmau58638.460830-15
46Miss Nine5158.442685+39
47Roger Sanchez6168.438441-6
48Axwell5828.434853+5
49Paul Van Dyk7678.428625-24
50Fernando Ferreyra5818.4203156+106
51Marco Carola6898.402436-15
52Guy J7988.400086+34
53Gabriel & Dresden7478.393359+6
54Desyn Masiello6128.383642-12
55Gareth Emery6028.361150-5
56Ricardo Villalobos5178.338780+24
57Luciano5678.3382119+62
58Henry Saiz5258.333396+38
59Linin4588.3273192+133
60Biontek7748.322666+6
61d-phrag5148.2903109+48
62Sharam9208.288312-50
63Cosmic Gate4808.2759153+90
64Marcelo Vasami4228.274576+12
65Silicone Soul4638.2679117+52
66Adam Beyer6698.259357-9
67Ferry Corsten6858.253072+5
68Hisham Zahran5368.2462120+52
69Fedde Le Grand7918.239694+25
70Pete Tong7158.218491+21
71Musabesni6488.2025382+311
72Chris Liebing4508.181879+7
73Steve Angello4588.178640-33
74Ingrosso4908.166747-27
75Layo and Bushwacka5138.142988+13
76Mark Knight5948.137078+2
77Swedish House Mafia5458.134337-40
78Paul Oakenfold7408.1319140+62
79Matt Darey5358.1061118+39
80Adrian Eftimie5438.1045159+79
81Sander van Doorn6488.100071-10
82DJ Topo4698.0862213+131
83Moby4518.0536221+138
84TribMan4428.0364311+227
85Aly and Fila4908.032864-21
86UsualSuspectBro5148.0313136+50
87N-tchbl6188.0260225+138
88Joris Voorn5218.0154102+14
89Josh Wink5218.015456-33
90Laidback Luke5077.9219121+31
91Ari El5077.9219415+324
92Robbie Rivera4117.9038114+22
93Vylka5527.8857412+319
94Darin Epsilon4417.8750139+45
95Djafar7237.8587338+243
96ATB4137.7925226+130
97David Guetta7717.6337132+35
98PHM3827.3462485+387

thanks to all who voted!!


(*)... 'new' = 'new entry in the results, was not in results last year',
'-' = 'didn't change place',
'+10' = 'advanced 10 positions since last poll',
'-5' = 'dropped 5 positions since last year'.

Please, comment on the TOP 100 DJs yearly poll!!
Share your thoughts... Who are we missing? How can we make this page better?

no comments yet, be the first to comment!!

download → Sandra Collins - Summit Sessions 234 - 04-Nov-2017
Sandra Collins - Summit Sessions 234 - 04-Nov-2017
download → A Made Up Sound - live at DGTL 2017 (Amsterdam) - April 2017
A Made Up Sound - live at DGTL 2017 (Amsterdam) - April 2017
download → Joris Voorn - live at Parklife 2017 (England) - 10-Jun-2017
Joris Voorn - live at Parklife 2017 (England) - 10-Jun-2017