TOP 100 DJs POLL 2010
 

rank namePopularity Average Last Year Change
1Hernan Cattaneo2,5109.02881-
2John Digweed4,6899.00002-
3Sasha3,3828.99474+1
4James Zabiela1,7748.91469+5
5Armin van Buuren3,6388.89493-2
6Nick Warren2,3018.88426-
7Steve Lawler1,8098.86767-
8Richie Hawtin1,8998.751217+9
9Carl Cox2,3138.72838-1
10Sven Vath1,4138.722218+8
11Sander Kleinenberg1,6718.70315-6
12Sharam1,5808.681314+2
13Danny Tenaglia7268.6429!new
14Dubfire1,3818.631310-4
15Anthony Pappa1,2258.626888+73
16Moshic1,4138.563619+3
17Umek1,4038.554925+8
18Dave Seaman1,3558.522038+20
19Satoshi Tomiie9378.518212-7
20Danny Howells1,1988.496521+1
2116 bit Lolitas9848.482832+11
22Tamer Fouda1,4828.468627+5
23Andrez1,0838.460946+23
24Markus Schulz1,9518.445920-4
25Paul van Dyk1,4598.433535+10
26James Holden7338.4253!new
27AudioFly9358.423429+2
28D-Formation1,0278.418034+6
29Eelke Kleijn1,2368.408242+13
30Deadmau51,4618.396622-8
31Gerardo Boscarino1,0328.390231-
32Kintar1,5778.388323-9
33Tarkan1,6528.385851+18
34Above and Beyond1,5018.385536+2
35Jody Wisternoff1,3088.384633-2
36Marco Carola1,0968.366461+25
37Swedish House Mafia9788.3590!new
38Loco Dice8358.3500!new
39Christos Fourkis1,0778.3488!new
40Steve Angello1,2108.344840-
41Roger Sanchez1,5618.303224-17
42Desyn Masiello9058.302847+5
43Kintar & Rex9628.293153+10
44King Unique9458.2895!new
45Martin Garcia1,0618.289115-30
46Amir Nashaat1,8058.279811-35
47Ingrosso1,1088.268785+38
48M.A.N.D.Y.8028.268056+8
49Gui Boratto7778.266092+43
50Gareth Emery1,0918.2652!new
51Saeed Younan9428.263213-38
52Tom Novy7028.2588!new
53Axwell1,1318.255544-9
54Booka Shade8838.2523!new
55Chus1,2798.251639-16
56Josh Wink8748.245374+18
57Adam Beyer1,0808.2443117+60
58Sultan9818.2437!new
59Dave Dresden6678.234673+14
60Matthew Dekay7828.231626-34
61John Creamer6838.2289!new
62Aly and Fila1,0188.209758-4
63Tiesto2,0778.209516-47
64Biontek1,6828.204943-21
65Magda1,2148.202791+26
66Fatboy Slim7128.1839!new
67Sander van Doorn1,2938.183537-30
68Ferry Corsten1,4328.182969+1
69Dimas9168.178663-6
70Nic Fanciulli1,0878.172979+9
71Mauro Picotto7608.172098+27
72Marcelo Vasami8588.1714!new
73Guy Gerber8008.1633!new
74Mark Knight1,0428.140628-46
75Chris Liebing1,0098.1371102+27
76Ricardo Villalobos6838.131087+11
77Victor Calderone8048.121241-36
78Lee Burridge1,1938.115645-33
79Moonbeam1,0558.1154!new
80Miss Nine7878.1134!new
81Guy J8668.0935!new
82Yvel & Tristan7048.092055-27
83Layo and Bushwacka8808.0734!new
84Simon & Shaker6868.070662-22
85Omid 16B7258.0556!new
86Pete Tong1,5628.051530-56
87Wally Lopez1,0308.046965-22
88Marco Bailey6928.0465!new
89Fedde Le Grand9578.042093+4
90Henry Saiz8608.0374!new
91Carlos Manaca8608.037457-34
92Tiefschwarz6598.0366!new
93Hybrid6838.0353!new
94Marco V8278.029182-12
95John Acquaviva9158.026390-5
96Joris Voorn1,0358.0233118+22
97Valentino Kanzyani7148.0225!new
98Paco Maroto7148.022554-44
99Tocadisco1,1068.0145111+12
100Frangellico1,1228.0143!new
101Ceballos8258.0097101-
102d-phrag8168.0000!new
103Lemon86968.0000!new
104Pole Folder7517.9894!new
105Behrouz6537.9634!new
106Robbie Rivera1,0677.962781-25
107Jerome Isma-ae8527.9626!new
108FunkAgenda6217.9615!new
109Silicone Soul6927.954072-37
110Matt Darey1,0977.949364-46
111Luciano9387.949249-62
112Hisham Zahran1,0007.936577-35
113Laidback Luke1,1347.930186-27
114Rick Pier O Neil aka RPO6667.9286!new
115Laurent Garnier7927.9200!new
116Deep Mariano7767.9184!new
117Antoine Clamaran8397.915178-39
118Format B8077.9118!new
119El Reyalto7047.910183-36
120Eric Prydz1,0287.907775-45
121David Guetta1,7507.882952-69
122David Vendetta8277.8762108-14
123Raresh7957.8713114-9
124UsualSuspectBro1,2737.858071-53
125Dave Clarke7617.8454100-25
126Adham Zahran8937.8333109-17
127Darin Epsilon8857.8319124-3
128Paul Oakenfold1,2217.8269110-18
129Fergie6497.8193!new
130Federico Monachesi6497.8193!new
131Audiojack6027.818260-71
132Chris Fortier7267.8065!new
133Max Graham7107.8022!new
134Nubian1,0827.784270-64
135Monika Kruse6077.7821!new
136Cosmic Gate7007.777850-86
137Timo Maas8477.7706103-34
138Fernando Ferreyra8317.7664!new
139The Flash Brothers6447.7590!new
140David Morales8377.7500120-20
141Adrian Eftimie1,1537.7383112-29
142IDC 2010 - Bulgaria 26117.7342!new
143DirtYtribe9827.7323106-37
144Paolo Mojo5947.7143!new
145Robert Babicz7027.7143!new
146Bob Sinclar9107.7119125-21
147Josh Gabriel6097.7089119-28
148Hed Kandi7637.707168-80
149Chris Bau8097.7048!new
150Ellen Allien7557.7041!new
151Deep Z7017.7033!new
152Niki Belucci7247.702159-93
153Eddie Halliwell5937.7013!new
154Stein Dj6167.7000115-39
155Facundo Mohrr7707.7000!new
156Cedric Gervais6237.691497-59
157Karotte7387.6875!new
158b0na8847.687066-92
159Dirty South6617.6860!new
160DJ Pedro7077.6848!new
161Shiva6827.6629!new
162Linin1,0187.654194-68
163John O'Callaghan5977.6538!new
164Moguai6357.6506!new
165Andy Moor6357.6506!new
166Chris Lake6047.6456!new
167Dj Steven6487.6235!new
168Ronski Speed6557.6163!new
169Python6247.6098!new
170Hassan Rassmy6467.6000!new
171DJ Topo6997.5978122-49
172IDC 2010 - WORLD 16617.5977!new
173Anja Schneider6077.5875!new
174Florian Meindl6297.5783126-48
175Ben Watt6447.5765!new
176N-tchbl7947.5619!new
177Brian Laruso7187.5579!new
178Judge Jules7337.5567116-62
179Pedro Del Mar6127.5556!new
180Sean Tyas6427.5529!new
181Dj NaDi6267.5422!new
182Stephan Hinz6717.5393!new
183DJ Optick7607.5248!new
184TheLuckyOne1,0757.5175141-43
185Hisham Yahia7147.515884-101
186dj Paul5867.5128!new
187DJ Gaetano9387.5040!new
188Michael & Levan6757.5000!new
189Kaskade6297.4881!new
190Martin Solveig6217.4819!new
191Sarah Main5837.4744!new
192Add2Basket6117.4512123-69
193Mehmetcan Yildiz6557.4432!new
194Julian Rodriguez6317.4235!new
195Style Clash5717.4156!new
196George Acosta5717.4156!new
197Benny Benassi9117.4065128-69
198Christopher Lawrence5927.4000!new
199Ahmet Sendil6437.3908!new
200Deepsense5617.3816!new
201Nicholas Van Orton6197.3690!new
202Keekos8617.3590136-66
203Marc Romboy5597.3553!new
204Sunnteck8097.3545130-74
205TribMan9627.3435!new
206S.I.C.S6467.3409!new
207Daniel Portman5947.3333!new
208Kyau vs Albert5937.3210127-81
209RAFRAF7467.313796-113
210Demi5927.3086!new
211Djafar8327.2982!new
212Bo B8827.2893105-107
213DJ Flash5537.2763!new
214Tribz8367.2696104-110
215Breeth5717.2278!new
216Spacebird5857.2222!new
217Seknis6577.2198!new
218Musabesni1,0937.190899-119
219aMr el hariry7987.1892!new
220J-Smith6117.1882!new
221Seth Troxler5527.1688!new
222Pawn5597.1667!new
223Athan5667.1646!new
224hyline6587.1522!new
225Vylka8857.1371!new
226Retroid5787.1358!new
227Ari El5707.1250!new
228Chloe Harris6057.1176!new
229Ovidiu Adrian5587.0633!new
230Dj Bullet Jr6907.0408121-109
231David Burn6817.0206134-97
232Abdo Chivas5827.0120!new
233Bandzius6107.0115!new
234Dido8067.0087!new
235Memmo6066.9655!new
236dj Icey6066.9655!new
237Kareem Gamal6876.9394!new
238DJ GT5346.9351!new
239Bavarian5616.9259!new
240DJvICE5246.8947142-98
241Marwan Fouad5746.6744!new
242IDC 2010 - Egypt 55036.5325!new

thanks to all who voted!!


(*)... 'new' = 'new entry in the results, was not in results last year',
'-' = 'didn't change place',
'+10' = 'advanced 10 positions since last poll',
'-5' = 'dropped 5 positions since last year'.

Please, comment on the TOP 100 DJs yearly poll!!
Share your thoughts... Who are we missing? How can we make this page better?

no comments yet, be the first to comment!!

download → Fabio Orru, Goda Brother - Time Differences 255 on TM Radio - 26-Mar-2017
Fabio Orru, Goda Brother - Time Differences 255 on TM Radio - 26-Mar-2017
download → H.O.S.H - live at The Terrace (DC10, Ibiza) - 26-Sep-2017
H.O.S.H - live at The Terrace (DC10, Ibiza) - 26-Sep-2017
download → Ramon Tapia - Knee Deep In Sound Podcast 017 - 17-Apr-2017
Ramon Tapia - Knee Deep In Sound Podcast 017 - 17-Apr-2017