TOP 100 DJs POLL 2009
 

rank namePopularity Average Last Year Change
1Hernan Cattaneo1,7929.096412+11
2John Digweed3,4349.03688+6
3Armin van Buuren3,2378.96684+1
4Sasha2,0728.892717+13
5Sander Kleinenberg1,7448.808147+42
6Nick Warren1,7358.762644+38
7Steve Lawler1,7408.743721+14
8Carl Cox2,0028.742437+29
9James Zabiela1,3908.687559+50
10Dubfire1,0258.68643-7
11Amir Nashaat1,7718.6390!new
12Satoshi Tomiie1,0288.638760+48
13Saeed Younan1,2958.633341+28
14Sharam1,3818.631355+41
15Martin Garcia7078.622029+14
16Tiesto1,7758.61655-11
17Richie Hawtin1,4128.60987-10
18Sven Vath1,1778.59129-9
19Moshic1,1128.553830+11
20Markus Schulz1,4288.550914-6
21Danny Howells8798.5340!new
22Deadmau51,4758.526061+39
23Kintar9118.5140!new
24Roger Sanchez1,5478.500053+29
25Umek1,1628.481822-3
26Matthew Dekay6958.475657+31
27Tamer Fouda1,1108.473381+54
28Mark Knight7378.471376+48
29AudioFly7788.456524-5
30Pete Tong1,1568.4380100+70
31Gerardo Boscarino7848.430127-4
3216 bit Lolitas7848.4301!new
33Jody Wisternoff1,1618.4130!new
34D-Formation1,0608.412711-23
35Paul Van Dyk1,4718.405719-16
36Above and Beyond1,1848.397210-26
37Sander van Doorn9828.3932101+64
38Dave Seaman9408.392984+46
39Chus1,0898.376938-1
40Steve Angello8048.375043+3
41Victor Calderone7878.372316-25
42Eelke Kleijn9298.369482+40
43Biontek8098.3402!new
44Axwell8428.336678+34
45Lee Burridge6758.333334-11
46Andrez7078.317635-11
47Desyn Masiello7158.314033-14
48Gabriel & Dresden7488.311151+3
49Luciano8718.2952!new
50Cosmic Gate7628.2826!new
51Tarkan1,0278.282339-12
52David Guetta1,6478.276431-21
53Kintar & Rex8938.2685!new
54Paco Maroto8108.26536-48
55Yvel & Tristan6928.2381!new
56M.A.N.D.Y.7908.2292!new
57Carlos Manaca6508.2278!new
58Aly and Fila8468.213615-43
59Niki Belucci9698.211991+32
60Audiojack6408.205166+6
61Marco Carola7228.2045!new
62Simon & Shaker8948.201856-6
63Dimas7788.18952-61
64Matt Darey9828.1833125+61
65Wally Lopez7528.173987+22
66b0na9648.169598+32
67Dj Balthazar7678.159662-5
68Hed Kandi9228.159364-4
69Ferry Corsten1,4368.1591121+52
70Nubian8738.158970-
71UsualSuspectBro9058.1532102+31
72Silicone Soul6608.1481!new
73Dave Dresden8808.1481!new
74Josh Wink6688.146354-20
75Eric Prydz7408.131936-39
76Erick Morillo7158.125067-9
77Hisham Zahran1,0408.1250103+26
78Antoine Clamaran8698.121583+5
79Nic Fanciulli6818.107192+13
80Ida Engberg6408.1013!new
81Robbie Rivera9318.095745-36
82Marco V7288.088990+8
83El Reyalto6548.074150-33
84Hisham Yahia7998.0707!new
85Ingrosso8078.070085-
86Laidback Luke8318.0680107+21
87Ricardo Villalobos7258.0556!new
88Anthony Pappa7578.0532110+22
89AmnezicDJ7818.0515!new
90John Acquaviva6688.048220-70
91Magda8698.046372-19
92Gui Boratto6518.0370!new
93Fedde Le Grand1,2218.032995+2
94Linin8658.0093!new
95Alejandro Rado6088.000071-24
96RAFRAF1,0488.0000!new
97Cedric Gervais7357.9891!new
98Mauro Picotto6467.975348-50
99Musabesni9567.9667!new
100Dave Clarke6777.9647!new
101Ceballos6537.963465-36
102Chris Liebing8037.950540-62
103Timo Maas6127.9481!new
104Tribz6917.9425!new
105Bo B8257.9327!new
106DirtYtribe6667.928693-13
107Flower Powder6177.910386-21
108David Vendetta9967.904858-50
109Adham Zahran9077.8870114+5
110Paul Oakenfold1,0007.8740104-6
111Tocadisco7557.864689-22
112Adrian Eftimie7777.848574-38
113Dj Carlos8947.842199-14
114Raresh8207.80951-113
115Stein Dj6407.804973-42
116Judge Jules6167.7975!new
117Adam Beyer6617.7765!new
118Joris Voorn6287.7531!new
119Josh Gabriel6667.7442!new
120David Morales6807.7273!new
121Dj Bullet Jr6407.7108133+12
122DJ Topo5867.7105!new
123Add2Basket6237.6914!new
124Darin Epsilon5917.6753!new
125Bob Sinclar8137.6698116-9
126Florian Meindl6217.6667!new
127Kyau vs Albert6207.6543!new
128Benny Benassi9397.6341127-1
129David Dunne6087.6000!new
130Sunnteck6237.5976!new
131dj Hell6077.5875!new
132Steve Bug5847.5844!new
133Naughty Pharaoh5907.5641128-5
134David Burn5897.5513!new
135BeRHeD6117.5432!new
136Keekos6397.517679-57
137Cristian Varela5937.5063!new
138XiJaro5927.4937!new
139Dan Marciano5737.3462!new
140Omar Nazeem6347.2874!new
141TheLuckyOne7037.2474!new
142DJvICE6027.1667!new
143Nad Passion5697.1125!new

thanks to all who voted!!


(*)... 'new' = 'new entry in the results, was not in results last year',
'-' = 'didn't change place',
'+10' = 'advanced 10 positions since last poll',
'-5' = 'dropped 5 positions since last year'.

Please, comment on the TOP 100 DJs yearly poll!!
Share your thoughts... Who are we missing? How can we make this page better?

no comments yet, be the first to comment!!

download → Dubvision - live at Ultra Music Festival 2017 (China) - 10-Sep-2017
Dubvision - live at Ultra Music Festival 2017 (China) - 10-Sep-2017
download → Maceo Plex - live at Flow Festival 2017 (Helsinki) - 11-Aug-2017
Maceo Plex - live at Flow Festival 2017 (Helsinki) - 11-Aug-2017
download → Robbie Akbal - live at BPM Festival Portugal 2017 - September 2017
Robbie Akbal - live at BPM Festival Portugal 2017 - September 2017