TOP 100 DJs POLL 2007
 

rank namePopularity Average Last Year Change
1Armin van Buuren6,6969.19781-
2Tiesto5,4169.117816+14
3Dimas1,3169.0759!new
4John Digweed6,6329.01095+1
5Victor Calderone1,2178.948535+30
6Sven Vath2,2358.940031+25
7Sasha5,3098.93779+2
8Richie Hawtin2,3238.900446+38
9James Zabiela3,4268.898710+1
10d-phrag2,8748.8978!new
11Sander Kleinenberg3,3018.873713+2
12Hernan Cattaneo5,0758.87243-9
13Dubfire1,0738.8678!new
14Kühl1,9138.8565!new
15Erick Morillo1,0628.850029+14
16Paul van Dyk3,5078.833812-4
17Deep Dish3,6338.81804-13
18D-Formation9438.8131!new
19Steve Lawler2,5548.80697-12
20Sinai1,7338.7970!new
21Keekos2,7848.7823!new
22SilentRaver1,4028.7625!new
23Craftman1,4028.7625!new
24Chus2,1288.757223-1
25John Creamer2,0148.756522-3
26Rick Pier O Neil aka RPO8938.7549!new
27Valentino Kanzyani9898.7522!new
28Tarkan1,5148.751414-14
29DJ Edi2,7458.7420!new
30Umek1,0568.7273!new
31Ricardo Villalobos1,3618.724450+19
32David Guetta4,8428.724333+1
33James Holden1,0128.724139+6
34Booka Shade1,1868.7206!new
35Gerardo Boscarino1,8228.7177!new
36Dj Balthazar1,6648.71202-34
37Danny Tenaglia1,5768.707224-13
38Moshic1,0978.7063!new
39Oran1,3498.7032!new
40Paco Maroto9838.6991!new
41Yvel & Tristan1,1908.6861!new
42M@x1,4938.6802!new
43Adrian Eftimie2,5438.67926-37
44Desyn Masiello1,8308.673020-24
45Carl Cox3,7608.663611-34
46Saeed Younan1,6718.658025-21
47Markus Schulz2,4408.652532-15
48JBravo1,8088.6507!new
49UsualSuspectBro2,4388.6454!new
50Aly and Fila1,1418.6439!new
51Stephane K1,0808.6400!new
52Robbie Rivera2,9458.636437-15
53Above and Beyond2,5568.6351!new
54Nick Warren1,5378.634821-33
55Satoshi Tomiie2,4848.625044-11
56Magda1,1368.6061!new
57Gabriel & Dresden3,9998.60008-49
58Simon & Shaker1,1768.583943-15
59Anthony Pappa1,2618.578238-21
60Lexicon Avenue8668.5743!new
61Martin Garcia2,0118.557417-44
62Loco Dice9328.5505!new
63Hisham Zahran2,8248.531741-22
64Axwell1,4938.5314!new
65AudioFly9718.5175!new
66Trentemoller1,2698.5168!new
67Marco Carola8778.5146!new
68Jody Wisternoff9368.5091!new
69DJ Sat9708.5088!new
70G-Pal1,1318.503834-36
71Fatboy Slim8848.5000!new
72Tamer Fouda3,0518.4986!new
73Matthew Dekay1,4708.497118-55
74Adham Zahran1,1648.4964!new
75Gabriel A Dawn1,0968.4961!new
7616 bit Lolitas1,3848.4908!new
77David Vendetta1,5028.4859!new
78Eric Prydz1,7028.4257!new
79Hed Kandi1,2898.4248!new
80M.A.N.D.Y.8678.4175!new
81Paul Oakenfold1,8188.416752-29
82Ceballos9428.410747-35
83Deep Mariano8498.4059!new
84Lee Burridge1,1018.4046!new
85Dj Vibe9168.403730-55
86Fedde Le Grand1,9318.3957!new
87Python1,0828.3876!new
88Slide1,0828.3876!new
89Antoine Clamaran1,4598.385119-70
90Lover4o1,2828.379128-62
91Benny Benassi1,7258.3738!new
92John Acquaviva1,2058.3681!new
93Pro-Moe1,8408.363636-57
94Pete Tong2,9028.363126-68
95Dave Seaman1,5968.356042-53
96Marco V1,1538.3551!new
97Roger Sanchez2,8148.350140-57
98Ferry Corsten1,9308.319051-47
99Kupelian1,3698.2970!new
100Nic Fanciulli1,4438.293155-45
101Sultan1,2598.2829!new
102Alejandro Rado1,9778.2720!new
103Danny Howells1,2228.256845-58
104Dj Migas8668.2476!new
105Sander van Doorn1,1868.2361!new
106Tiefschwarz1,1208.2353!new
107Flower Powder1,2848.2308!new
108Style Clash1,0378.2302!new
109Wally Lopez8398.2255!new
110El Reyalto8958.211027-83
111Tom Novy1,1088.207454-57
112Matt Darey9608.2051!new
113Steve Angello1,4068.174449-64
114Hady Tarek1,7568.1674!new
115Judge Jules1,3308.1595!new
116Bob Sinclar1,4838.059848-68
117Hassan Kamel1,0268.0156!new
118Sunnteck1,0578.0076!new
119Steve Porter9917.9919!new
120M Fawzy8307.9808!new
121Bs As Deep8227.9806!new
122Ingrosso8697.9725!new
123Swedish Egil8157.4771!new

thanks to all who voted!!


(*)... 'new' = 'new entry in the results, was not in results last year',
'-' = 'didn't change place',
'+10' = 'advanced 10 positions since last poll',
'-5' = 'dropped 5 positions since last year'.

Please, comment on the TOP 100 DJs yearly poll!!
Share your thoughts... Who are we missing? How can we make this page better?

no comments yet, be the first to comment!!

download → Jon Rundell - live at Ultra Europe 2016 (Resistance Stage) - 16-Jul-2016
Jon Rundell - live at Ultra Europe 2016 (Resistance Stage) - 16-Jul-2016
download → Hernan Cattaneo B2B Nick Warren - live at Never Get Out Of The Boat, Biscayne Lady (WMC 2017, Miami) - 15-Mar-2016
Hernan Cattaneo B2B Nick Warren - live at Never Get Out Of The Boat, Biscayne Lady (WMC 2017, Miami) - 15-Mar-2016
download → THE BPM FESTIVAL 2017 - FULL COLLECTION - 50 Parties, 273 hours of music, including many unreleased sets - January 2017
THE BPM FESTIVAL 2017 - FULL COLLECTION - 50 Parties, 273 hours of music, including many unreleased sets - January 2017