TOP 100 DJs POLL 2017
 

rank namePopularity Average Last Year Change
1Sasha1,1038.96752+1
2Carl Cox8758.83843+1
3Hernan Cattaneo6608.80001-2
4John Digweed9288.75474-
5Nick Warren6898.72155-
6Danny Tenaglia2798.7188!new
7Solomun8188.70216-1
8Armin van Buuren6718.602610+2
9Deep Dish3438.575015+6
10Sven Vath3158.513511+1
11Guy J5788.50008-3
12Richie Hawtin4408.461519+7
13Maceo Plex3558.452429+16
14Dubfire6178.45219-5
15Pete Tong5478.415431+16
16Eelke Kleijn3708.409136+20
17Lee Burridge3538.404818+1
18Fernando Ferreyra4188.36007-11
19Pan-Pot3348.350047+28
20Chris Liebing3678.340933+13
21Joris Voorn3668.318232+11
22Marcelo Vasami2668.312534+12
23James Zabiela2998.305623-
24Adam Beyer4378.245322-2
25Paul Oakenfold2858.142921-4
26Steve Lawler4568.142939+13
27Pole Folder2758.088220-7
28Sander Kleinenberg2918.083316-12
29Nina Kraviz3638.066744+15
30Ellen Allien3148.0513!new
31Nicole Moudaber4918.049251+20
32Joseph Capriati2728.000037+5
33Above and Beyond3277.975626-7
34Lemon82617.909113-21
35Guy Gerber3557.888914-21
36Umek2767.885767+31
37Eric Prydz2767.885740+3
38Oliver Huntemann2677.8529!new
39Adriatique3217.829380+41
40Seth Troxler2967.789553+13
41Dave Seaman3037.769217-24
42The Martinez Brothers3177.731749+7
43Josh Wink2537.6667!new
44Markus Schulz2377.645225-19
45Deadmau54207.636471+26
46Jody Wisternoff2677.628645-1
47Nic Fanciulli3277.604755+8
48Hot Since 823277.604754+6
49Matthias Tanzmann2497.5455!new
50Tiesto3407.391362+12
51Steve Angello2337.281384+33
52Jamie Jones2257.258148-4
53Eats Everything2607.2222!new
54Axwell2437.147190+36
55Steve Aoki2236.9688!new
56Afrojack2116.806594+38
57David Guetta2086.709799+42
58Martin Garrix2416.694492+34

thanks to all who voted!!


(*)... 'new' = 'new entry in the results, was not in results last year',
'-' = 'didn't change place',
'+10' = 'advanced 10 positions since last poll',
'-5' = 'dropped 5 positions since last year'.

Please, comment on the TOP 100 DJs yearly poll!!
Share your thoughts... Who are we missing? How can we make this page better?

no comments yet, be the first to comment!!

download → Citizenn x fabric Presents - Promo Mix - November 2017
Citizenn x fabric Presents - Promo Mix - November 2017
download → Rick Pier O'Neil - Dark Movements - 17-Dec-2017
Rick Pier O'Neil - Dark Movements - 17-Dec-2017
download → Carl Bee - live at Lost & Found Festival (St Paul's Bay, Malta) - 14-Apr-2017
Carl Bee - live at Lost & Found Festival (St Paul's Bay, Malta) - 14-Apr-2017